Member List

Valcare facilitates a Membership Network of of NPO, NGO and charity organisations in the Cape Winelands.

This is the list of registered Valcare members for the 2020 calendar year, categorised underneath their Primary Service. We update this list on a monthly basis, as new members register.

Community Engagement and Advocacy

Dal Josaphat Business Forum
Drakenstein SNAC
Paarl Junior Town Council
Paarl Paralegal Advice Office
Radio KC
Rise Up With Advocacy (RUWAA)
Violence Prevention through Urban Upgrading NPC (VPUU NPC)

Community Safe Spaces

ASNAPP
Jakobus 1 v 27/ Answering the Call
Mbekweni Youth Centre
Monte Christo Miqlat
Orchard Africa
The Grape Community

Education Support

Aitsa Aftercare Centre
AmazingBrainz NPC
Care of Heart Development
Change within Development Consultancy
Community Keepers
Gouda Learning Assistance and Aftercare Centre
Khula Development Group
Life Fantastic Aftercare Centre
Maranatha Academy Aftercare
Ma’s vir Wellington
Masakhe Foundation
Paarl Youth Initiative
Prochorus Community Development
Renew Your Mind
Sp(i)eel Arts Therapies Collective
The Pebbles Project Trust

Food and Nutritional Support

Bread from Heaven
Buddy Soup Kitchen
Grace’s Soup Kitchen
Gratefulness Community Soup Kitchen
House of Prayer Forward Soldiers
Intsika Yesizwe Soup Kitchen Project
Magda Soup Kitchen
Marge’s Soup Kitchen
Masazane Soup Kitchen and Child Protection Project
Outside the Bowl Africa NPC
Paarl East Soup Kitchen
Sarah Soup Kitchen
Shariefa’s Soup Kitchen
Susan’s Helping Hands Soup Kitchen
Susie’s Soup Kitchen

Health Care

Amado
Boland School of Autism
HearX Foundation
Paarl 24/7 Accidents & Emergencies
Reach For Recovery Paarl
The Royalty Project

Skills Development and Job Readiness

AtHeart
Amharic
CANSA Boland Overberg
Care Career Connection
Carel du Toit Trust
Community Aftercare Sanitation Education
Connect U First
Drakenstein APD
Elevation Programme
First Step Academy
Franschhoek Hospitality Academy & Learning Centre
Hope Caring Welfare Group
Ikhaya Le Themba
Koinonia
Paarl Valley Wheelchair Friends
The Clothing Bank
Wamakersvallei Training Centre

Social Services and Social Wellbeing

ACVV Northern Paarl
ACVV Paarl Vallei
ACVV Paarl
Arise and Shine Initiative for People with Disabilities
Athlone House of Strength (AHOS)
Die Ster van die Komende Koning
Good Hope Day Care
Good Hope Psychological Service
Hervormde Goud Stukkies
Hope Prison Ministry
Hope Trust
House Andrew Murray
Ikamva Lethu Development Centre
Kin Culture NPC
L’Abrie De Dieu Safe House
Little Lions Child Coaching
Lord’s Acre Christian Community Centre
Mosaic Community Development
Networking for Christ
New Beginning Restoration Ministries
PYM61
Qolothani Makhosikazi Social and Cultural Services
Rahab Ministry
Salt And Light Kids
Samaritans Feet South Africa
Solidariteit Helpende Hand
Soutkorrels
Tanelle Welff Ministries & Foundation
The Message Trust
Walking on Water Ministry

Sport & Recreation

Fountain of Hope
Grassroots sport and Culture Organisation
Hope Through Action Foundation
Joseph Skills Project
Lady Hawk Community Social Development
Matai Youth Camp
The Emerald Foundation
The VUSA Rugby and Learning Academy

Training and Capacity Building for Organisations

CABSA (Christian AIDS Bureau for Southern Africa)
Ezrah Community Training and Development NPC
Third Sector Insights NPT

Early Childhood & Development

Acorn Day Care
Active Kids Day Care
Angels Keepers Day Care
Babbel Bekkie
Busy Bees
Busy Bees Pre-Primary & Day Care
Dawn’s Educare
Druiwetrossie
El-Shaddai Dagsorgsentrum
Elshaddai Nursery
Fishers of Men Daycare Centre
Friendly Faces
Hop Skop Spring Kleuterskool
Ikhwezi Educare
Ilitha Home Base Care
Inam Educare Centre
Isibane Sempumelelo Educare
Kathy’s Educare & Pre-Primary School
Khanyisa Day Care Centre
Kiddies Garden Play School
Kiddies University Creche
Kuyasa Playgroup
Lapland Day Care
Lekkerbly Speelskool
Life Fantastic Educare Centre
Lingelihle Educare Centre
Liqaqambile Educare Centre
Lithalethu Educare Centre
Little Angels
Little Blossoms
Little Butterflies (Franschhoek)
Little Butterflies (Wellington)
Little Diamonds Daycare
Little Mermaid Educare
Little Miracles Day Care
Little Pumpkin Pirates Daycare
Little Rainbows Day Care
Little Rascals Day Care
Little Rookies Day Care
Little Saints
Little Sunbeam
Little Tiger Nursery School
Liwalethu
Lubabalo Creche Centre
Makhulu’s Happy Toddlers
Makwenzeke Educare Centre
Many Smiles Day Care
Masikhanya Educare Centre
Masincedane Day Care Centre
Mickey Mouse Play Group
Minkie’s Educare Centre
Monwabisis Educare Centre
Mzamo Partial Care Centre
Ncebakazi Day Care Centre
Nompomelelo Educare Centre
Nomzamo Educare Centre
Phakamani Educare
Puma Day Care
Rainbow Educare Centre
Rainbow Kids Nursery School
Silukhanyo Educare Centre
Simni Educare Centre
Siyanda Educare Centre
Siyanqoba
Sneeuwitjie & Dwergies
Sparkles ECD
Sporty Bears Day Care
Sunrise Educare
Sunshine Educare
Sweetheart
Teddy Bears Nursery School
Tembalethu Creche
Thanda Abantu Nursery School
Thanduxolo Day Care
The Smurfs Day Care
Thuthuzela Educare Centre
Tinky Winky Day Care
Tiny Bubbles Day Care
Tiny Todds Day Care
Tweenies Day Care
Twinkle Stars
Ukisiza Creche
Umtha’welanga Educare Centre
Umthombo Wemfundo Educare
Ikhaya Pre-Primary (Vision Africa)
Vukukhanye Educare Centre
Yethu Educare
Yolies Creche
Yvette se Speelgroep
Zenzele Educare